Election Results 2019 Winners: List of Winning Candidates of BJP, Congress, Others
Political

Election Results 2019 Winners: List of Winning Candidates of BJP, Congress, Others

Please follow and like us:

The Lok Sabha Election 2019 result was declared on 23rd May. The list of constituency-wise winning candidates from Congress, BJP and other parties in all the 542 Lok Sabha constituencies will also be announced today.

Lok Sabha Election 2019 Winners List: Constituency-wise Names of Winning Candidates

StateConstituenciesWinning CandidatesParty
Andaman and NicobarAndaman and Nicobar IslandsVISHAL JOLLYBJP
Andhra PradeshArakuGODDETI MADHAVIYSRCP
SrikakulamKinjarapu Ram Mohan NaiduTDP
VizianagaramBellana Chandra SekharYSRCP
VisakhapatnamMVV SATYANARAYANAYSRCP
AnakapalliBeesetti Venkata SatyavathiYSRCP
KakinadaVANGA GEETHAVISWANATHYSRCP
AmalapuramCHINTA ANURADHAYSRCP
RajahmundryMARGANI BHARATYSRCP
NarasapuramKANUMURU RAGHU RAMA KRISHNA RAJUYSRCP
EluruKOTAGIRI SRIDHARYSRCP
MachilipatnamBALASHOWRY VALLABHANENIYSRCP
VijayawadaKESINENI SRINIVASTDP
GunturModugula Venugopala ReddyYSRCP
NarasaraopetLAVU SRI KRISHNA DEVARAYALUYSRCP
BapatlaNANDIGAM SURESHYSRCP
OngoleMAGUNTA SREENIVASULU REDDYYSRCP
NandyalPOCHA . BRAHMANANDA REDDYYSRCP
KurnoolAYUSHMAN DOCTOR SANJEEV KUMARYSRCP
AnantapurTALARI RANGAIAHYSRCP
HindupurKURUVA GORANTLA MADHAVYSRCP
KadapaYeduguri Sandinti Avinash ReddyYSRCP
NelloreAdala Prabhakara ReddyYSRCP
TirupatiBalli Durga Prasad RaoYSRCP
RajampetPV MIDHUN REDDYYSRCP
ChittoorNARAMALLI SIVA PRASADYSRCP
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh WestKIREN RIJIJUBJP
Arunachal Pradesh EastTapir GaoBJP
AssamTezpurPALLAB LOCHAN DASBJP
KaliborGaurav GogoiCong
JorhatTOPON KUMAR GOGOIBJP
DibrugarhRAMESWAR TELIBJP
LakhimpurPRADAN BARUAHBJP
KarimganjRADHESHYAM BISWASAIUDF
SilcharRAJDEEP ROYBJP
Autonomous districtHOREN SING BEYBJP
MangaldoiDILIP SAIKIABJP
NawgongPradyut BordoloiCong
DhubriBADRUDDIN AJMALAIUDF
KokrajharNaba Kumar SaraniaIND
BarpetaKumar Deepak DasAGP
GauhatiQUEEN OJABJP
BiharAurangabadSUSHIL KUMAR SINGHBJP
GayaVijay KumarJD(U)
NawadaChandan SinghLJSP
JamuiCHIRAG KUMAR PASWANLJP
KishanganjAkhtarul ImanAIMIM
KatiharDULAL CHANDRA GOSWAMIJD(U)
PurniaSANTOSH KUMARJD(U)
BhagalpurAJAY KUMAR MANDALJD(U)
BankaGIRIDHARI YADAVJD(U)
JhanjharpurRamprit MandalJD(U)
SupaulDileshwar KamaitJD(U)
ArariaPRADEEP KUMAR SINGHBJP
MadhepuraDinesh Chandra YadavJD(U)
KhagariaChoudhary Mehboob Ali KaiserLJSP
DarbhangaGopal Jee Thakur (Wins)BJP
UjiarpurNityanand RaiBJP
SamastipurRamchandra PaswanLJSP
BegusaraiGiriraj SinghBJP
MungerRAJIV RANJAN SINGH ALIAS LALAN SINGHJD(U)
SitamarhiSunil Kumar PintuJD(U)
MadhubaniASHOK KUMAR YADAVBJP
MuzaffarpurAjay NishadBJP
SaranRajiv Pratap RudyBJP
HajipurPASHU PATI KUMAR PARASLJP
Valmiki NagarBAIDYANATH PRASAD MAHTOJD(U)
Paschim ChamparanSANJAY JAISWALBJP
Purvi ChamparanRADHA MOHAN SINGHBJP
SheoharRAMA DEVIBJP
VaishaliVeena DeviLJSP
GopalganjALOK KUMAR SUMANJD(U)
SiwanKavita SinghJD(U)
MaharajganjJanardan Singh ‘Sigriwal”BJP
NalandaKaushlendra KumarJD(U)
Patna SahibRavi Shankar PrasadBJP
PataliputraRam Kripal YadavBJP
ArrahR. K. SinghBJP
BuxarAshwini Kumar ChoubeyBJP
SasaramCHHEDI PASWANBJP
KurakatMAHABALI SINGHJD(U)
JahanabadSURENDRA PRASAD YADAVRJD
ChandigarhChandigarhKIRRON KHERBJP
ChhattisgarhBastarDEEPAK BAIJCong
RajnandgaonSANTOSH PANDEYBJP
MahasamundCHUNNI LAL SAHUBJP
KankerMOHAN MANDAVIBJP
SurgujaRenuka Singh SarutaBJP
RaigarhGOMATI SAIBJP
Janjgir-ChampaGUHARAM AJGALLEYBJP
KorbaJYOTSNA CHARANDAS MAHANTCong
BilaspurARUN SAOBJP
DurgVIJAY BAGHELBJP
RaipurSunil Kumar SoniBJP
Dadra and Nagar HaveliDadra and Nagar HaveliDELKAR MOHANBHAI SANJIBHAIIND
Daman and DiuDaman and DiuLalubhai Babubhai PatelBJP
DelhiChandni ChowkHARSH VARDHANBJP
North East DelhiMANOJ TIWARIBJP
East DelhiGAUTAM GAMBHIRBJP
New DelhiMEENAKASHI LEKHIBJP
North West DelhiHANS RAJ HANSBJP
West DelhiPARVESH SAHIB SINGH VERMABJP
South DelhiRAMESH BIDHURIBJP
GoaNorth GoaSHRIPAD YESSO NAIKBJP
South GoaCOSME FRANCISCO CAITANO SARDINHACong
GujaratKachchhCHAVDA VINOD LAKHAMSHIBJP
BanaskanthaPARBATBHAI SAVABHAI PATELBJP
PatanDABHI BHARATSINHJI SHANKARJIBJP
MahesanaSHARDABEN ANILBHAI PATELBJP
SabarkanthaRATHOD DIPSINH SHANKARSINHBJP
GandhinagarAMIT SHAHBJP
Ahmedabad EastPatel Hasmukhbhai SomabhaiBJP
Ahmedabad WestKIRIT P. SOLANKIBJP
SurendranagarMUNJAPARA MAHENDRABHAIBJP
RajkotKUNDARIA MOHANBHAI KALYANJIBHAIBJP
PorbandarRAMESHBHAI LAVJIBHAI DHADUKBJP
JamnagarPOONAMBEN HEMATBHAI MAADAMBJP
JunagadhCHUDASAMA RAJESHBHAI NARANBHAIBJP
AmreliKachhadiya Naranbhai BhikhabhaiBJP
BhavnagarBHARATIBEN DHIRUBHAI SHIYALBJP
AnandPATEL MITESH RAMESHBHAIBJP
KhedaChauhan DevusinhBJP
PanchmahalRatansinh Magansinh RathodBJP
DahodJASHVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHORBJP
VadodaraRANJANBEN BHATTBJP
Chhota UdaipurRATHVA GITABEN VAJESINGBHAIBJP
BharuchMansukhbhai Dhanjibhai VasavaBJP
BardoliPARBHUBHAI NAGARBHAI VASAVABJP
SuratDarshana Vikram JardoshBJP
NavsariCR PatilBJP
ValsadKC PATELBJP
HaryanaAmbalaRATTAN LAL KATARIABJP
KurukshetraNAYAB SINGHBJP
SirsaSunita DuggalBJP
HissarBRIJENDRA SINGHBJP
KarnalSanjay BhatiaBJP
SonipatRAMESH CHANDER KAUSHIKBJP
RohtakARVIND KUMAR SHARMABJP
BhiwaniMahendragarhDharambir SinghBJP
GurgaonRAO INDERJIT SINGHBJP
FaridabadKRISHAN PALBJP
Himachal PradeshKangraKishan KapoorBJP
MandiRAM SWAROOP SHARMABJP
HamirpurANURAG SINGH THAKURBJP
ShimlaSURESH KUMAR KASHYAPBJP
Jammu and KashmirBaramullaMOHAMMAD AKBAR LONENC
JammuJugal KishoreBJP
SrinagarFarooq Abdullah (wins)Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
UdhampurJITENDRA SINGHBJP
AnantnagHASNAIN MASOODINC
LadakhJamyang Tsering NamgyalBJP
JharkhandChatraSUNIL KUMAR SINGHBJP
LohardagaSUDARSHAN BHAGATBJP
PalamuVISHNU DAYAL RAMBJP
KodarmaANNPURNA DEVIBJP
RanchiSANJAY SETHBJP
KhuntiARJUN MUNDABJP
HazaribaghJAYANT SINHABJP
GiridihChandra Prakash ChoudharyAJSU Party
DhanbadPASHUPATI NATH SINGHBJP
JamshedpurBidyut Baran MahatoBJP
SinghbhumGEETA KORACong
RajmahalVIJAY KUMAR HANSDAKJMM
DumkaSUNIL SORENBJP
GoddaNishikant DubeyBJP
KarnatakaUdupi ChikmagalurSHOBHA KARANDLAJEBJP
HassanPrajwal RevannaJD(S)
Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar KateelBJP
ChitradurgaA NARAYANASWAMYBJP
TumkurGS BASAVARAJBJP
MandyaNIKHIL KUMARASWAMYJD(S)
MysorePRATHAP SIMHABJP
ChamarajanagarV. SRINIVAS PRASADBJP
Bangalore RuralDK SureshCong
Bangalore NorthD.V. Sadananda GowdaBJP
Bangalore CentralPC MohanBJP
Bangalore SouthTEJASVI SURYABJP
ChikkballapurBhagwanth KhubaBJP
KolarS. MUNISWAMYBJP
ChikkodiANNASAHEB SHANKAR JOLLEBJP
BelgaumANGADI SURESH CHANNABASAPPABJP
BagalkotGaddigoudar Parvatagouda ChandanagoudaBJP
BijapurJigajinagi Ramesh ChandappaBJP
GulbargaUmesh G JadhavBJP
RaichurRaja Amareshwara NaikBJP
BidarBhagwanth KhubaBJP
KoppalKaradi Sanganna AmarappaBJP
BellaryY. DevendrappaBJP
HaveriUdasi. S.CBJP
DharwadPralhad JoshiBJP
Uttara KannadaAnantkumar HegdeBJP
DavanagereGM SiddeshwarBJP
ShimogaBY RaghavendraBJP
KeralaKasaragodRajmohan UnnithanCong
KannurK SudhakaranCong
VadakaraK MuraleedharanCong
WayanadRahul GandhiCong
KozhikodeMK RaghavanCong
MalappuramPK KunhalikuttyIUML
PonnaniET Mohammed BasheerIUML
PalakkadVK SreekandanINC
AlathurRamya HaridasINC
ThrissurTN PrathapanCong
ChalakudyBenny BehananCong
ErnakulamHibi EdenCong
IdukkiDean KuriakoseCong
KottayamThomas ChazhikadanKerala Cong
AlappuzhaAM AriffCPI(M)
MavelikkaraKodikunnil SureshCong
PathanamthittaAnto AnthonyCong
KollamN.K.PremachandranRSP
AttingalAdoor PrakashCong
ThiruvananthapuramShashi TharoorCong
LakshadweepLakshadweepMohammed FaizalNCP
Madhya PradeshSidhiRiti PathakBharatiya Janata Party
ShahdolHimadri SinghBharatiya Janata Party
JabalpurRakesh SinghBharatiya Janata Party
MandlaFaggan Singh KulasteBharatiya Janata Party
BalaghatDr Dhal Singh BisenBharatiya Janata Party
ChhindwaraNakul Kamal NathIndian National Congress
TikamgarhDr Virendra KumarBharatiya Janata Party
DamohPrahalad Singh PatelBharatiya Janata Party
KhajurahoVD Sharma (Vishnu Datt Sharma)Bharatiya Janata Party
SatnaGanesh SinghBharatiya Janata Party
RewaJanardan MishraBharatiya Janata Party
HoshangabadUday Pratap SinghBharatiya Janata Party
BetulDurga Das (DD) UikeyBharatiya Janata Party
MorenaNarendra Singh TomarBharatiya Janata Party
BhindSandhya RayBharatiya Janata Party
GwaliorVivek Narayan ShejwalkarBharatiya Janata Party
GunaKrishna Pal Singh (Dr KP Yadav)Bharatiya Janata Party
Sagar
Vidisha
Bhopal
Rajgarh
Dewas
Ujjain
Mandsaur
Ratlam
Dhar
Indore
Khargone
Khandwa
MaharashtraWardha
Ramtek
Nagpur
Bhandara-Gondiya
Gadchiroli-Chimur
Chandrapur
Yavatmal-Washim
Buldhana
Akola
Amravat
Hingoli
Nanded
Parbhani
Beed
Osmanabad
Latur
Solapur
Jalgaon
Raver
Jalna
Aurangabad
Raigad
Pune
Baramat
Ahmednagar
Madha
Sangli
Satara
Ratnagiri
Sindhudurg
Kolhapur
Hatkanangle
Shirdi
NandurbarHeena Vijaykumar Gavit (wins)BJP
Dhule
Dindori
Nashik (North Maharashtra)
Palghar
Bhiwandi
Kalyan
Thane
Mumbai North
Mumbai North-West
Mumbai North-Central
Mumbai North-East
Mumbai South
Mumbai South-Central
Maval
Shirur
Shirdi
ManipurOuter Manipur
Inner Manipur
MeghalayaShillong
Tura
MizoramMizoram
NagalandNagaland
OdishaKalahandi
Nabarangpur
Berhampur
Koraput
Bargarh
Sundargarh
Bolangir
Kandhamal
Aska
Sambalpur
Keonjhar
Dhenkanal
Cuttack
Puri
Bhubaneswar
Mayurbhanj
Balasore
Bhadrak
Jajpur
Kendrapara
Jagatsinghpur
PuducherryPuducherry
PunjabGurdaspur
Amritsar
Khadoor Sahib
Jalandhar
Hoshiarpur
Anandpur SahibManish Tewari (Wins)INC
LudhianaRavneet Singh Bittu (wins)INC
Fatehgarh Sahib
Faridkot
FirozpurSukhbir Singh Badal (Wins)SAD
Bathinda
Sangrur
PatialaPreneet Kaur (wins)INC
RajasthanTonk-Sawai Madhopur
Ajmer
Pali
Jodhpur
Barmer
Jalore
Udaipur
Banswara
Chittorgarh
Rajsamand
Bhilwara
Kota
Jhalawar-Baran
Ganganagar
Bikaner
Churu
Jhunjhunu
Sikar
Jaipur Rural
Jaipur
Alwar
Bharatpur
Karauli-Dholpur
Dausa
Nagaur
SikkimSikkim
Tamil NaduTiruvallur
Chennai North
Chennai South
Chennai Central
Sriperumbudur
Kancheepuram
Arakkonam
Krishnagiri
Dharmapuri
Tiruvannamalai
Arani
Viluppuram
Kallakurichi
Salem
Namakkal
Erode
Tiruppur
NilgirisA Raja (Wins)DMK
Coimbatore
Pollachi
Dindigul
Karur
Tiruchirappalli
Perambalur
Cuddalore
Chidambaram
Mayiladuthurai
Nagapattinam
Thanjavur
Sivaganga
Madurai
Theni
Virudhunagar
Ramanathapuram
Thoothukkudi
Tenkasi
Tirunelveli
Kanniyakumari
TelanganaAdilabad
Peddapalle
KarimnagarBandi Sanjay KumarBJP
Nizamabad
Zahirabad
Medak
Malkajgiri
Secunderabad
Hyderabad
Chevella
MahbubnagarManne Srinivas Reddy (wins)TRS
Nagarkurnool
NalgondaUttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada (wins)INC
Bhongir
Warangal
Mahabubabad
Khammam
TripuraTripura West
Tripura East
Uttar PradeshSaharanpur
Kairana
Muzaffarnagar
Bijnor
Meerut
Baghpat
Ghaziabad
Gautam Buddha Nagar
Nagina
Amroha
Bulandshahr
Aligarh
Hathras
Mathura
Agra
Fatehpur Sikri
Moradabad
Rampur
Sambhal
Firozabad
Mainpuri
Etah
Badaun
Aonla
Bareilly
Pilibhit
Shahjahanpur
Kheri
Hardoi
Misrikh
Unnao
Farrukhabad
Etawah
Kannauj
Kanpur
Akbarpur
Jalaun
Jhansi
Hamirpur
Dhaurahra
Sitapur
Mohanlalganj
Lucknow
Raebareli
Amethi
Banda
Fatehpur
Kaushambi
Barabanki
Faizabad
BahraichAkshaibar Lal (Wins)BJP
Kaiserganj
Gonda
Sultanpur
Pratapgarh
Phulpur
Allahabad
Ambedkar Nagar
Shrawasti
Domariyaganj
Basti
Sant Kabir Nagar
Lalganj
Azamgarh
Jaunpur
Machhlishahr
Bhadohi
MaharajganjBJP
GorakhpurRavi Kishan (Wins)
Kushi Nagar
Deoria
Bansgaon
Ghosi
Salempur
Ballia
Ghazipur
Chandauli
VaranasiNarendra ModiBJP
Mirzapur
Robertsganj
UttarakhandTehri Garhwal
Garhwal
Almora
Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar
Hardwar
West BengalCoochbehar
Alipurduars
Jalpaiguri
Darjeeling
Raiganj
Balurghat
Maldaha Uttar
Maldaha Dakshin
Jangipur
Murshidabad
BaharampurRanjan ChowdhuryINC
Krishnanagar
Ranaghat
Bardhaman Purba
Bardhaman-Durgapur
Asansol
Bolpur
Birbhum
Bangaon
Barrackpur
Howrah
Uluberia
Sreerampur
Hooghly
Arambag
Tamluk
Kanthi
Ghatal
Jhargram
Medinipur
Purulia
Bankura
Bishnupur
Dum Dum
Barasat
Basirhat
Jaynagar
Mathurapur
Jadavpur
Kolkata Dakshin
Kolkata Uttar

There are a total of 542 Lok Sabha constituencies that had gone to polls in the seven phases of the Lok Sabha Election 2019 or General Elections 2019. The counting of the votes took place on Thursday and the Lok Sabha ELections 2019 Result were also declared. The list of Lok Sabha constituency-wise winning candidates will be updated as soon as the names all the winners are declared. Stay with us to catch live news updates on the Lok Sabha Election 2019 Result winners list.

Please follow and like us: